AM 1100 The Flag is going to send two people to Sunny Florida to enjoy seven days and six nights combining beaches and baseball. Dates of trip will be March 18th thru March 24th 2019.
Prize will include:
Airfare for two and hotel accommodations at the South Seas Island Resort on Captiva Island.
Car rental for ground transportation, tickets for three Twins spring training games.
Plus a little spending cash.
HOW TO QUALIFY
THE ONLY REMAINING QUALIFYING OPPORTUNITY IS OUR LAST CHANCE QUALIFER, WEDNESDAY NIGHT, FEBRUARY 27TH, AT THE FARGO AIR MUSEUM ON 19TH AVENUE IN NORTH FARGO.
FROM 5:30 - 6:30 P.M. WE'LL TAKE LAST CHANCE QUALIFIERS AND WE'LL CHECK IN OUR PRE-QUALIFERS. WE'LL DRAW 11 LAST CHANCE QUALIFIERS TO ROUND OUT OUR 50 FINAL QUALIFIERS.
SPONSORED QUALIFYING REMOTES:
NORTH DAKOTA SWEET CRUDE - QUALIFYING REMOTE WAS HELD FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 22ND FROM 4-6 PM AT THE BULLDOG TAP (4265 45TH ST S FARGO, ND 58104)
QUALIFIERS FROM THIS REMOTE INCLUDE:
Lucas Grothmann of Fargo
Lorinda Skaare of Fargo
Audra Nyquist of Fargo
Julie Hilber of Fargo
Raylena McFarland of Fargo
Kelsey Rogness of Fargo
Lauren Donovan of Fargo
THE CLINIC FAMILY HEALTH AND SPORTS CHIROPRACTIC - QUALIFYING REMOTE WAS HELD ON THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 21ST, 12-2 PM (1207 PRAIRIE PKWY WEST FARGO, ND 58078)
QUALIFIERS FROM THIS REMOTE INCLUDE:
Ross Perala of West Fargo
Jonathon Foss of Fargo
Shelah Blixt of Gardner
Amy Kempher of West Fargo
Ashley Sornsin of West Fargo
Darrell Discher of Davenport
TRIN SPIN SECURITY CAMERA AND SURVEILLANCE - QUALIFYING REMOTE WAS HELD ON WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 20TH, 12-2 PM (3042 39TH ST S FARGO, ND 58104)
QUALIFIERS FROM THIS REMOTE INCLUDE:
Jake Kamrud of West Fargo
Craig Hashbarger of Fargo
Jack Ferguson of Fargo
Tim Stokka of Fargo
Steve Anglin of West Fargo
John Clemedtson of Moorhead
Leah Clemedtson of Moorhead
CUSTOM EXPRESS CAR WASH - QUALIFYING REMOTE WAS HELD ON TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 26TH, 11-1 PM AT OUR FLAG STUDIO LOCATION (2852 THUNDER ROAD SOUTH, FARGO, ND 58104)
QUALIFIERS FROM THIS REMOTE INCLUDE:
Lancer Schrum of Fargo
Gladys Nelson of Fargo
Nick Stolpman of West Fargo
Adam Braunberger of West Fargo
Nancy Kelly of Fargo
Joanna Langford of Fargo
Charles Bucholz of Fargo
QUALIFIERS FROM OUR NEED TO KNOW MORNING SHOW OR WHAT'S ON YOUR MIND "CUE TO CALL" INCLUDE:
Rick Gladue of Fargo
Fuller Sheldon of Mapleton
Celeste Moltzan of West Fargo
Daniel Rugroden of Hickson
Joe Johnson of Hatton
Susan Ruele of Fargo
Sandy Scherer of Fargo
Kayla Murphy of Fargo
Sandy Nelson of Richwood, MN
Kent Sather of Fargo
QUALIFIERS FROM OUR FEBRUARY 5TH LISTENER OPEN HOUSE INCLUDE:
Brian Bjoralt of Fargo
Mert Engelhardt of Fargo
FOUR WAYS TO QUALIFY: (50 TOTAL QUALIFIERS GET A CHANCE TO WIN)
-
AT INDIVIDUAL CLIENT REMOTES (4 TOTAL... SEE ABOVE FOR DATES, TIMES AND LOCATIONS)
-
7TH CALLER TO 701-271-1100 WHEN YOU HEAR THE OCEAN SOUND EFFECT CUE TO CALL BETWEEN 6-9A
-
TWO QUALIFIERS HAVE ALREADY BEEN DRAWN FROM OUR TUES, FEB 5TH OPEN HOUSE (SEE ABOVE)
-
11 LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER AT OUR FINAL DRAWING EVENT ON WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 27TH
LAST CHANCE QUALIFYING (OPEN TO EVERYONE!) AND FINAL DRAWING PARTY, WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 27TH FROM 5:30 PM - 8 PM
-
-AT THE FARGO AIR MUSEUM - (1609 19TH AVE N FARGO, ND 58102) - AND WILL BE CATERED BY GRANITE CITY!
-
LAST CHANCE QUALIFYING GOES FROM 5:30 PM TO 6:30 PM, WE'LL DRAW THE 11 LAST CHANCE QUALIFIERS JUST BEFORE 7 PM AND OUR FINAL DRAWING WITH ALL 50 QUALIFIERS WILL START AROUND 7:15 P.M.
PRIZE DISCLAIMER: https://www.am1100theflag.com/contest-and-prize-disclaimer