Aerial view of South Seas Island Resort on Sanibel Island.

AM 1100 The Flag is going to send two people to Sunny Florida to enjoy seven days and six nights combining beaches and baseball. Dates of trip will be March 18th thru March 24th 2019.
Prize will include:

Airfare for two and hotel accommodations at the South Seas Island Resort on Captiva Island.

Car rental for ground transportation, tickets for three Twins spring training games.

Plus a little spending cash. 

 

HOW TO QUALIFY

THE ONLY REMAINING QUALIFYING OPPORTUNITY IS OUR LAST CHANCE QUALIFER, WEDNESDAY NIGHT, FEBRUARY 27TH, AT THE FARGO AIR MUSEUM ON 19TH AVENUE IN NORTH FARGO. 

FROM 5:30 - 6:30 P.M. WE'LL TAKE LAST CHANCE QUALIFIERS AND WE'LL CHECK IN OUR PRE-QUALIFERS. WE'LL DRAW 11 LAST CHANCE QUALIFIERS TO ROUND OUT OUR 50 FINAL QUALIFIERS. 

SPONSORED QUALIFYING REMOTES:

NORTH DAKOTA SWEET CRUDE - QUALIFYING REMOTE WAS HELD FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 22ND FROM 4-6 PM AT THE BULLDOG TAP (4265 45TH ST S FARGO, ND 58104)

QUALIFIERS FROM THIS REMOTE INCLUDE:

Lucas Grothmann of Fargo

Lorinda Skaare of Fargo

Audra Nyquist of Fargo

Julie Hilber of Fargo

Raylena McFarland of Fargo

Kelsey Rogness of Fargo

Lauren Donovan of Fargo 

 

THE CLINIC FAMILY HEALTH AND SPORTS CHIROPRACTIC - QUALIFYING REMOTE WAS HELD ON THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 21ST, 12-2 PM (1207 PRAIRIE PKWY WEST FARGO, ND 58078)

QUALIFIERS FROM THIS REMOTE INCLUDE:

Ross Perala of West Fargo

Jonathon Foss of Fargo

Shelah Blixt of Gardner

Amy Kempher of West Fargo

Ashley Sornsin of West Fargo

Darrell Discher of Davenport

 

TRIN SPIN SECURITY CAMERA AND SURVEILLANCE - QUALIFYING REMOTE WAS HELD ON WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 20TH, 12-2 PM (3042 39TH ST S FARGO, ND  58104)

QUALIFIERS FROM THIS REMOTE INCLUDE:

Jake Kamrud of West Fargo

Craig Hashbarger of Fargo

Jack Ferguson of Fargo

Tim Stokka of Fargo

Steve Anglin of West Fargo

John Clemedtson of Moorhead

Leah Clemedtson of Moorhead

 

CUSTOM EXPRESS CAR WASH - QUALIFYING REMOTE WAS HELD ON TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 26TH, 11-1 PM AT OUR FLAG STUDIO LOCATION (2852 THUNDER ROAD SOUTH, FARGO, ND 58104

QUALIFIERS FROM THIS REMOTE INCLUDE:

Lancer Schrum of Fargo

Gladys Nelson of Fargo

Nick Stolpman of West Fargo

Adam Braunberger of West Fargo

Nancy Kelly of Fargo

Joanna Langford of Fargo

Charles Bucholz of Fargo

 

QUALIFIERS FROM OUR NEED TO KNOW MORNING SHOW OR WHAT'S ON YOUR MIND "CUE TO CALL" INCLUDE:

Rick Gladue of Fargo

Fuller Sheldon of Mapleton

Celeste Moltzan of West Fargo

Daniel Rugroden of Hickson

Joe Johnson of Hatton

Susan Ruele of Fargo

Sandy Scherer of Fargo

Kayla Murphy of Fargo

Sandy Nelson of Richwood, MN

Kent Sather of Fargo

 

QUALIFIERS FROM OUR FEBRUARY 5TH LISTENER OPEN HOUSE INCLUDE:

Brian Bjoralt of Fargo

Mert Engelhardt of Fargo 

 

FOUR WAYS TO QUALIFY: (50 TOTAL QUALIFIERS GET A CHANCE TO WIN)

  • AT INDIVIDUAL CLIENT REMOTES (4 TOTAL... SEE ABOVE FOR DATES, TIMES AND LOCATIONS)

  • 7TH CALLER TO 701-271-1100 WHEN YOU HEAR THE OCEAN SOUND EFFECT CUE TO CALL BETWEEN 6-9A

  • TWO QUALIFIERS HAVE ALREADY BEEN DRAWN FROM OUR TUES, FEB 5TH OPEN HOUSE (SEE ABOVE)

  • 11 LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER AT OUR FINAL DRAWING EVENT ON WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 27TH

 

LAST CHANCE QUALIFYING (OPEN TO EVERYONE!) AND FINAL DRAWING PARTY, WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 27TH FROM 5:30 PM - 8 PM

  • -AT THE FARGO AIR MUSEUM - (1609 19TH AVE N FARGO, ND  58102) - AND WILL BE CATERED BY GRANITE CITY!

  • LAST CHANCE QUALIFYING GOES FROM 5:30 PM TO 6:30 PM, WE'LL DRAW THE 11 LAST CHANCE QUALIFIERS JUST BEFORE 7 PM AND OUR FINAL DRAWING WITH ALL 50 QUALIFIERS WILL START AROUND 7:15 P.M. 

 

PRIZE DISCLAIMER: https://www.am1100theflag.com/contest-and-prize-disclaimer